Faculty & Staff

Administration

Principal Assistant Principal Admin. Assistant Custodian 

Mr. Giles

steve.giles@jordandistrict.org
 

 

 

Ms. Worthington

Ms. Worthington

 shauna.worthington@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Oliver

kimberly.oliver@jordandistrict.org

Mr. Lawrence

tommy.lawrence@jordandistrict.org

Office Assistant Office Assistant  Office Assistant

Mrs. Wolfgramm

cydnee.wolfgramm@jordandistrict.org

Ms. Brooks

Ms. Biggs

blackridgeelem@jordandistrict.org

Ms. Brooks

Ms. Simmons

blackridgeelem@jordandistrict.org

KINDERGARTEN

A TRACK-AM

A TRACK-AM

B TRACK- AM/PM

Mrs. Smith

mindy.smith@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. K Smith

katelynn.smith@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Wilson

gloria.wilson@jordandistrict.org

C TRACK-PM

Mrs. Bardolph

liza.bardolph@jordandistrict.org

D TRACK-AM/PM

Mrs. Epperson

jennifer.epperson@jordandistrict.org

FIRST GRADE

A Track

A Track

B Track

C Track

Miss Adair

alyssa.adair@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Aston

carly.lockwood@jordandistrict.org

Ms. Sorenson

jenilee.sorenson@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Anderson

ashley.anderson@jordandistrict.org
D Track D Track
Ms. Brooks

Ms. Beard

carlie.beard@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. R Smith

rachelle.smith@jordandistrict.org

SECOND GRADE

A Track A Track B Track

Mrs. Eastman

melinda.eastman@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Rose

diana.rose@jordandistrict.org

Ms. Kawakami

nicole.kawakami@jordandistrict.org

C Track

D Track D Track

Ms. Hinckley

kristie.hinckley@jordandistrict.org

Ms. Fullmer

joleen.fullmer@jordandistrict.org

Ms. Harris

nicole.harris@jordandistrict.org

THIRD GRADE

A Track

A Track

B Track

Mrs. Fay

raegan.fay@jordandistrict.org

Miss Beck

tamara.beck@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Worley

theresa.worley@jordandistrict.org

C Track

D Track D Track

Mrs. Mariani

becky.mariani@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Lewis

enid.lewis@jordandistrict.org

Ms. Sorenson

morgan.sorenson@jordandistrict.org

FOURTH GRADE

A Track A Track B Track C Track

Ms. Sharp

jana.sharp@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Burke

teri.burke@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Leslie

kelleen.leslie@jordandistrict.org
Dena Elliott

dena.elliott@jordandistrict.org
D Track D Track

Mrs. Anderson

ami.anderson@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Taylor

susan.taylor3@jordandistrict.org

FIFTH GRADE

A Track A Track B Track C Track

Mrs. Wendling

barbara.wendling@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Lindsey

michelle.lindsey@jordandistrict.org

Ms. King

sandy.king@jordandistrict.org

Miss Ritchie

bailey.ritchie@jordandistrict.org

 

D Track D Track D Track 

Ms. Sell

latisha.sell@jordandistrict.org

 

Mrs. Jensen

lisa.jensen6@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Fairbanks

amber.fairbanks@jordandistrict.org

SIXTH GRADE

A Track A Track B Track

Mrs. Cox

megan.cox@jordandistrict.org

Miss Taylor

shea.taylor@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Allen

brittany.allen@jordandistrict.org
 

C Track D Track  D Track

Mr. Davenport

daniel.davenport@jordandistrict.org

Mrs. Alm

angela.alm@jordandistrict.org

Miss Coulam

jennifer.coulam@jordandistrict.org

BYU/SPECIAL EDUCATION

BYU Special Education Sp. Ed. Assistant Sp. Ed. Assistant

Mrs. Jen Smith

jennifer.smith3@jordandistrict.org
 

Mrs. Elliott

Ms. Christensen

jenilee.sorenson@jordandistrict.org
 

Mrs. Jones

 

Mrs. Crawford

Guidance Speech Music

Dr. Stevens

romney.stephens@jordandistrict.org

 

Mrs. Crabb

melanie.crabb@jordandistrict.org
Mr. Roberts

Mr. Roberts

joshua.roberts@jordandistrict.org

LIBRARY

Media Media

Mrs. Hartley

Ms. Barkdull

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Barkdull

PLAYGROUND

PLAYGROUND AID PLAYGROUND AID PLAYGROUND AID
Ms. Saxton
 Ms. Deifel  Ms. Lund

LUNCH

LUNCH MANAGER LUNCH CLERK NUTRITION ASSISTANT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

Ms. Hawk

Ms. Beckstead

Ms. Parks

Ms. Hawk

Ms. Bird

Ms. Bird

Ms. Butterfield

Ms. Butterfield

CAFETERIA ASSISTANT CAFETERIA ASSISTANT

Ms. Blair

Ms. Blair

Ms. Hicks

Ms. Hicks

SUPPORT STAFF

Computer Aides

Ms. Tischner

Ms. Jessee

Literacy Aide

Ms. Chase

Instructional Aides

 

LEADER IN ME